Essex League Div 1 2021/22 Basildon I
18-Nov-21 Basildon I v Brentwood
BoardBasildon IBrentwood
1Justin P Baptie (2185)01Richard G Pert (2515)
2Tamas Somogyi (2095)01David L Haydon (2403)
3David Kraszewski (1960)½½Trevor D Coote (2073)
4Robert Fowles (1960)10Gavin J Hughes (2013)
5Paul A Savin (1870)½½Ronald F Adams (1893)
6Arunas Gedvilas (1833)10Malcolm P Kingsley (1893)
7Peter R Laundy (1795)10Andrew P Willoughby (1743)
8Lakshan Siddharth (1713)½½Robert JV Davies (1713)
13-Jan-22 Barking v Basildon I
BoardBarkingBasildon I
1David A Sands (2239)10Justin P Baptie (2157)
2Jeff A Goldberg (2107)10Tamas Somogyi (2106)
3James M Robinson (1930)01David Kraszewski (1975)
4Colin R Ramage (1912)½½Paul A Savin (1874)
5Ken W Clow (1845)01Arunas Gedvilas (1875)
6Stephen W Berkley (1736)01Peter R Laundy (1816)
7Michael Wickham (1681)01Steve Higgins (1789)
8John A Figgins (1670)10Andrew Daniel (1518)
27-Jan-22 Basildon I v Writtle
BoardBasildon IWrittle
1Justin P Baptie (2157)10Russell P White (2218)
2Tamas Somogyi (2106)01Edgar Wilson (1977)
3David Kraszewski (1975)01John C Moore (2009)
4Radu V Bara (1966)01David J Millward (1980)
5Robert Fowles (1958)01Jens Mueller (1960)
6D Ian W Reynolds (1938)½½Kerry Chilvers (1913)
7Arunas Gedvilas (1875)10Robert T Killeen (1915)
8Paul A Savin (1874)01Madison B Bowden (1878)
04-Feb-22 Southend I v Basildon I
BoardSouthend IBasildon I
1Neil A Sutherland (2000)01Justin P Baptie (2157)
2Julian E Corfield (1995)01Tamas Somogyi (2106)
3Stephen L Wedlock (1901)10Radu V Bara (1966)
4Michael J Saunders (1772)01D Ian W Reynolds (1938)
5Colin M Newton (1748)½½Arunas Gedvilas (1875)
6Dennis B Paul (1710)½½Peter R Laundy (1816)
7Nick J Lacey (1662)01Steve Higgins (1789)
8David King (1562)01Andrew Daniel (1518)
26
22-Mar-22 Upminster v Basildon I
BoardUpminsterBasildon I
1John Davenport (1966)½½Justin P Baptie (2157)
2Martin McCall (1919)10Tamas Somogyi (2106)
3Andrew E Robertson (1870)01David Kraszewski (1975)
4Leslie J Crane (1866)½½D Ian W Reynolds (1938)
5Charles FJ Harding (1848)½½Arunas Gedvilas (1875)
5Charles FJ Harding (153)½½Arunas Gedvilas (1875)
6Aidan T Corish (1805)01Peter R Laundy (1816)
7Nicholas J Pelling (1731)01Tye A Byram (1754)
8Alexandr Pereslavtsev (1630)10Steve Higgins (1789)
21-Apr-22 Basildon I v Wanstead I
BoardBasildon IWanstead I
1Justin P Baptie (2157)½½John H Hodgson (2133)
2Tamas Somogyi (2106)01John Cawdery (2065)
3David Kraszewski (1975)10Steven JL Rix (2054)
4Radu V Bara (1966)01Ashley Freeman (1982)
5Arunas Gedvilas (1875)01Ian D Hunnable (1953)
6Paul A Savin (1874)½½Terry D Whitton (1919)
7Peter R Laundy (1816)10Philip Staniland (1865)
8Steve Higgins (1789)01Mark RA Murrell (1892)
35
28-Apr-22 Basildon I v Loughton I
BoardBasildon ILoughton I
1Justin P Baptie (2157)10Simon C Moth (1787)
2Tamas Somogyi (2106)½½Martin van Tol (1776)
3David Kraszewski (1975)10Graham J Kershaw (1679)
4D Ian W Reynolds (1938)10Stephen Middleton (1600)
5Arunas Gedvilas (1875)10Lyn Stiffell (1563)
6Sean A Clarke (1885)10Default (0)
7Allan Reid (1705)10Default (0)
8Peter R Laundy (1816)10Default (0)
½