Essex League Div 1 2019/20 Basildon I
07-Nov-19 Basildon I v Wanstead I
BoardBasildon IWanstead I
1Justin P Baptie (188)½½John H Hodgson (190)
2David Kraszewski (191)½½David Spearman (176)
3Tamas Somogyi (181)½½Steven JL Rix (175)
4D Ian W Reynolds (180)½½Terry D Whitton (172)
5Radu V Bara (176)10Philip Staniland (171)
6Robert Fowles (157)10Larry E Marden (170)
7Arunas Gedvilas (159)½½Ian D Hunnable (166)
8Paul A Savin (152)½½Mark RA Murrell (160)
53
14-Nov-19 Basildon I v Upminster
BoardBasildon IUpminster
1Justin P Baptie (188)½½Martin McCall (170)
2David Kraszewski (191)½½John Davenport (166)
3Tamas Somogyi (181)10Andrew E Robertson (163)
4D Ian W Reynolds (180)½½Stephen J Kelsey (164)
5Radu V Bara (176)10Leslie J Crane (159)
6Robert Fowles (157)01Robert Iannetta (151)
7Arunas Gedvilas (159)01Aidan T Corish (146)
8Paul A Savin (152)10Kevin Estall (120)
12-Dec-19 Basildon I v Writtle
BoardBasildon IWrittle
1Justin P Baptie (188)½½Ivan J Myall (180)
2David Kraszewski (191)10Christopher Hampton (177)
3Tamas Somogyi (181)10Jens Mueller (176)
4Radu V Bara (176)10Edgar Wilson (175)
5Alaa Gamal (162)½½David J Millward (175)
6Sean A Clarke (160)01Paul L Williamson (175)
7Robert Fowles (157)01John C Moore (171)
8Arunas Gedvilas (159)½½Andrew Forrester (136)
14-Jan-20 Wanstead I v Basildon I
BoardWanstead IBasildon I
1John H Hodgson (189)10David Kraszewski (191)
2Kyan Bui (181)½½Tamas Somogyi (184)
3David Spearman (181)10D Ian W Reynolds (175)
4Steven JL Rix (177)10Radu V Bara (173)
5Terry D Whitton (170)10Arunas Gedvilas (152)
6Philip Staniland (165)½½Paul A Savin (152)
7T Alin Chirea-Florica (158)01Peter R Laundy (139)
8Ian D Hunnable (170)10Mandar Mane (78)
62
11-Feb-20 Brentwood v Basildon I
BoardBrentwoodBasildon I
1David L Haydon (233)½½Justin P Baptie (191)
2Trevor D Coote (179)10David Kraszewski (191)
3Gavin J Hughes (171)½½Tamas Somogyi (184)
4Malcolm P Kingsley (163)10D Ian W Reynolds (175)
5Ronald F Adams (157)10Radu V Bara (173)
6Aidan F McGee (137)10Robert Fowles (169)
7Robert JV Davies (131)10Sean A Clarke (162)
8Roderick S Johnson (129)10Arunas Gedvilas (152)
71
20-Feb-20 Basildon I v Wanstead II
BoardBasildon IWanstead II
1Justin P Baptie (191)10Philip Staniland (165)
2David Kraszewski (191)½½Terry D Whitton (170)
3Tamas Somogyi (184)10Ian D Hunnable (170)
4Robert Fowles (169)½½Mark RA Murrell (156)
5Arunas Gedvilas (152)½½Keith S Jones (141)
6Paul A Savin (152)01Ben Harte (143)
7Peter R Laundy (139)10Peter A Nickals (138)
8Lakshan Siddharth (130)½½David Smith (129)
53