Essex League Div 1 2018/19 Basildon I
18-Oct-18 Basildon I v Wanstead II
BoardBasildon IWanstead II
1David Kraszewski (184)01Terry D Whitton (167)
2Tamas Somogyi (181)½½Philip Staniland (167)
3Radu V Bara (177)10Mark RA Murrell (164)
4Sean A Clarke (167)½½Keith S Jones (151)
5Paul A Savin (165)01Charlton Siddo (144)
6Arunas Gedvilas (161)10Peter A Nickals (131)
7D Ian W Reynolds (163)10David Smith (131)
8Alaa Gamal (155)½½Ben Harte (124)
30-Oct-18 Wanstead I v Basildon I
BoardWanstead IBasildon I
1John H Hodgson (185)½½David Kraszewski (184)
2David Spearman (183)01Radu V Bara (177)
3Manuel Perez Carballo (182)10Sean A Clarke (167)
4Steven JL Rix (174)½½Paul A Savin (165)
5T Alin Chirea-Florica (174)10Arunas Gedvilas (161)
6Larry E Marden (170)½½Peter R Laundy (149)
7Ian D Hunnable (170)½½Allan Reid (144)
8Philip Staniland (167)10Andrew Daniel (95)
53
06-Nov-18 Upminster v Basildon I
BoardUpminsterBasildon I
1Martin McCall (171)01Justin P Baptie (189)
2Robert Gill (173)01David Kraszewski (184)
3Andrew E Robertson (170)01Tamas Somogyi (181)
4John Davenport (169)01Radu V Bara (177)
6Aidan T Corish (156)½½Arunas Gedvilas (161)
7Robert Iannetta (153)01Peter R Laundy (149)
8Stephen J Kelsey (150)10Andrew Daniel (95)
26
30-Nov-18 Southend I v Basildon I
BoardSouthend IBasildon I
1Neil A Sutherland (182)01Justin P Baptie (189)
2Howard Grist (180)01David Kraszewski (184)
3Julian E Corfield (180)01Radu V Bara (177)
4Stephen L Wedlock (173)01Sean A Clarke (167)
5Michael J Saunders (142)01Arunas Gedvilas (161)
6Colin M Newton (137)01Peter R Laundy (149)
7Fred R Whitefield (131)10Default (0)
8Nick J Lacey (120)10Default (0)
26
29-Jan-19 Wanstead II v Basildon I
BoardWanstead IIBasildon I
1Terry D Whitton (172)01David Kraszewski (187)
2Philip Staniland (170)10Radu V Bara (183)
3Larry E Marden (168)10Sean A Clarke (166)
4Ian D Hunnable (168)½½Paul A Savin (163)
5Mark RA Murrell (164)½½Arunas Gedvilas (163)
6Kyan Bui (165)½½Peter R Laundy (154)
7Aadarsh Saravanan (165)10Allan Reid (136)
8Keith S Jones (150)10Andrew Daniel (94)
07-Feb-19 Basildon I v Southend I
BoardBasildon ISouthend I
1Justin P Baptie (186)½½Neil A Sutherland (177)
2David Kraszewski (187)½½Howard Grist (176)
3Tamas Somogyi (182)½½Julian E Corfield (170)
4Radu V Bara (183)01Stephen L Wedlock (161)
5D Ian W Reynolds (171)10Michael J Saunders (145)
6Sean A Clarke (166)½½Colin M Newton (140)
7Arunas Gedvilas (163)10Fred R Whitefield (130)
8Alaa Gamal (154)01Nick J Lacey (118)
44
07-Mar-19 Basildon I v Writtle
BoardBasildon IWrittle
1Justin P Baptie (186)½½Russell P White (189)
2David Kraszewski (187)01Ivan J Myall (179)
3Tamas Somogyi (182)½½Christopher Hampton (179)
4Radu V Bara (183)01Edgar Wilson (166)
5D Ian W Reynolds (171)½½John C Moore (179)
6Sean A Clarke (166)01David J Millward (173)
7Paul A Savin (163)10Jim B Howson (154)
8Arunas Gedvilas (163)½½Andrew Forrester (131)
35
03-Apr-19 Writtle v Basildon I
BoardWrittleBasildon I
1Russell P White (189)½½Justin P Baptie (186)
2Christopher Hampton (179)½½David Kraszewski (187)
3Edgar Wilson (166)½½Tamas Somogyi (182)
4John C Moore (179)01Radu V Bara (183)
5Paul L Williamson (172)½½Paul A Savin (163)
6Kerry Chilvers (166)½½Arunas Gedvilas (163)
7Philip M Thomson (153)½½Peter R Laundy (154)
8David J Millward (173)10Default (0)
44